You are here: Home » Study Plan

Health

Study plan of degree course in PHYSIOTHERAPY

Department of Surgical, Medical, Dental and Morphological Sciences with Interest transplant, Oncological and Regenerative Medicine

The list of subjects varies according to the curriculum and the selected enrolling year.

Filter programmes by

Selected curriculum: comune for enrolled in academic year 2023/2024

Course year 1
First Half-Year Cycle 01/10/2023 - 21/12/2023
ANATOMY 6 CFU
Mandatory
Gianluca CARNEVALE
Francesco CAVANI
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 8 CFU
Mandatory
Nicola BARBIERI
Alessia CADAMURO
Angela CIARAMIDARO
Federica MISELLI
Andrea PAGANO
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 5 CFU
Mandatory
Laura BONVICINI
Stefania COSTI
Elena RIGHI
Second Half-Year Cycle 04/03/2024 - 31/05/2024
GENERAL METHODOLOGY OF REHABILITATION AND KINESIOLOGY 10 CFU
Mandatory
Corrado BORGHI
Lorenzo CAVAZZUTI
Adriano FERRARI
Daniele GIOVANARDI
Ilenia MORBILLI
OTHER 1 CFU
Mandatory
Francesca MAGNANINI
PHYSIOLOGY 7 CFU
Mandatory
Ciro CECCONI
Anna Maria COSTA
Elena ENZO
Jonathan MAPELLI
Single Annual Cycle 01/10/2023 - 30/09/2024
EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOP 2 CFU
Mandatory
Sonia ABRIANI
Federica MISELLI
ELECTIVE 1 2 CFU
Mandatory
Sonia ABRIANI
Chiara BOTTAZZI
Margherita PAOLUZZI
Silvia SASSI
INTERNSHIP 1ST YEAR 16 CFU
Mandatory
Sonia ABRIANI
Monia Allisen ACCOGLI
Lorenzo CAVAZZUTI
Francesca MAGNANINI
Vittoria MAMOLI
Ilenia MORBILLI
SCIENTIFIC ENGLISH 3 CFU
Mandatory
Giovanna BERNAZZALI
Marco SABATINI
Course year 2
First Half-Year Cycle 01/10/2024 - 21/12/2024
BASICS OF PATHOLOGY AND PHARMACOLOGY 6 CFU
Mandatory
Stefano BUSANI
Elisabetta GENOVESE
Milena NASI
Fabio TASCEDDA
LOCOMOTOR SYSTEM DISEASES 8 CFU
Mandatory
Lorenzo CAVAZZUTI
Stefania FUGAZZARO
Lauro GADDI
Dilia GIUGGIOLI
Giuseppe PORCELLINI
Francesco REGNANI
Gabriele RONDELLI
Luigi TARALLO
MEDICINE SPECIALIST AND PHYSIOTHERAPY 8 CFU
Mandatory
Antonio BROGNERI
Enrico CLINI
Marwan EL GHOCH
Maria Cristina LORENZI
Chiara MUSSI
Alessandro NAVAZIO
Francesca TIRELLI
Second Half-Year Cycle 04/03/2025 - 31/05/2025
NEURSCIENCE 6 CFU
Mandatory
Gian Maria GALEAZZI
Jessica MANDRIOLI
Annarita PECCHI
Giovanna ZAMBONI
OTHER ACTIVITIES - 2ND YEAR 1 CFU
Mandatory
Alessandro MORANDI
PHYSIOTHERAPY IN NEUROPSYCHIATRY 7 CFU
Mandatory
Laura BECCANI
Adriano FERRARI
Rita NEVIANI
Silvia PERAZZA
Silvia SASSI
Valentina UCCHINO
REHABILITATION AND PHYSIOTHERAPY IN NEUROLOGY 8 CFU
Mandatory
Isabella CAMPANINI
Giovanni COLLI
Lara FONTANA
Francesco LOMBARDI
Francesca MAGNANINI
Vittoria MAMOLI
Monica MORELLI
Single Annual Cycle 01/10/2024 - 30/09/2025
INTERNSHIP 2ND YEAR 16 CFU
Mandatory
Sonia ABRIANI
Francesca MAGNANINI
Chiara MORA
Rita NEVIANI
Francesco REGNANI
Gabriele RONDELLI
Katiuscia RULLO
Course year 3
First Half-Year Cycle 01/10/2025 - 21/12/2025
MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH AREA 5 CFU
Mandatory
Stefania COSTI
Fabriziomaria GOBBA
Roberto GRILLI
Alberto LEVI
Alberto MODENESE
Enrico SILINGARDI
METHODOLOGIES AND TECHNIQUES OF SPECIAL MOTORIAL REHABILITATION 4 CFU
Mandatory
Stefano LUMINARI
Massimiliano PACI
Margherita SCHIAVI
METHODOLOGY OF REHABILITATION IN CHILDREN 5 CFU
Mandatory
Silvia ALBORESI
Giulia BORELLI
Daniela PANDARESE
SPECIALIST PHYSIOTHERAPY 5 CFU
Mandatory
Gloria VENTURINI
Single Annual Cycle 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2026
ELECTIVE 3 4 CFU
Mandatory
FINAL EXAMINATION 7 CFU
Mandatory
INTERNSHIP 3RD YEAR 28 CFU
Mandatory
Giulia BORELLI
Stefania COSTI
Francesca MAGNANINI
Monica MANTOVANI
Ilenia MORBILLI
Rita NEVIANI
LABORATORY 3RD YEAR 2 CFU
Mandatory